Placed Student in session 2015-16

Placed Student in session 2015-16

SRI BALAJI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING COLLEGE & TECHNOLOGY, JAIPUR 

CAMPUS DRIVES SELECTION LIST (SESSION 2015-2016)

 

 

 

 

L&T Finance (22 July, 2015 )

 

 

 

 

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

BBA

 

Mr. Hanuman Singh

2

BCA

 

Mr. Rajendra Singh Shekhawat

3

BCA

 

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Singh

4

Mechanical Engg.

11ESBME016

Mr. Anil Yadav

 

 

 

 

Techencephalon Softwares Pvt Ltd (04 September, 2015)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Shortlisted Candidates

1

CSE

12ESBCS012

Priya Agrawal

2

CSE

12ESBCS016

Swati Kumari

3

CSE

13ESBCS301

Parakhiya Vandanabemn

 

 

 

 

Sasvat Network Pvt. Ltd. (15th -16th Oct. 2015 )

 

 

 

 

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

BBA

 

Latika Gutam

 

 

 

 

Blinkteam Technologies Pvt. Ltd. (17 October, 2015)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

MCA

 

Anisha Shekhawat

2

BCA

 

Vijay Kumar

3

MCA

 

Harsh Khandelwal

4

MCA

 

Manish Kumar

5

CSE

12ESBCS018

Virender Singh

6

CSE

12ESBCS004

Bijender Singh

7

MCA

 

Ravi Kumar Choudhary

8

IT

11ESBCS006

Pulkit Awasthi

9

MCA

 

Navjot Kaul

10

CSE

13ESBCS003

Vandana Parakhiya

11

CSE

12ESBCS009

Preeti

12

MCA

 

Swanran Singh

13

MCA

 

Bhuvaneshwar

14

CSE

12ESBCS005

Deepak Sharma

15

CSE

11ESBCS020

Shubham Mishra

16

CSE

10ESBCS016

Manju Choudhary

17

BCA

 

Ravi Saxena

 

 

 

 

Next Step Web Solution (23 January, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

ECE

12ESBEC001

Alok Ranjan

2

ECE

12ESBEC008

Sajan Kumar

3

CSE

11ESBCS020

Shubham Mishra

 

 

 

 

Favour IT Holidays Pvt. Ltd. (23 January, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

ME

12ESBME711

Mohammad Imran

2

ME

12ESBME719

Piyush Priyadarshi

3

ME

12ESBME033

Prabhat Kumar

4

ME

12ESBME043

Sachin Kumar Singh

5

ME

12ESBME061

Vivek Mishra

6

ME

12ESBME716

Nirmal Kumar Gupta

7

ME

12ESBME035

Purushottam Kumar Sharma

 

 

 

 

Incubers (23 January, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

ECE

12ESBEC005

Manish Kumar Sharma

 

 

 

 

Kanwat Infotech Pvt. Ltd.  (23 January, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

ECE

12ESBEC005

Manish Kumar Sharma

 

 

 

 

ZNet Technologies Pvt. Ltd.   (29 January, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

CSE

11ESBCS020

Shubham Mishra

2

CSE

12ESBCS018

Virendra Singh

3

CSE

12ESBCS014

Punita Saboo

4

CSE

12ESBCS004

Bijender Singh Shekhawat

5

CSE

12ESBCS005

Deepak Sharma

6

ME

12ESBME035

Purushottam Kumar Sharma

7

ME

10ESBME755

Vikas Singh

 

 

 

 

Global Engineering Corporation   (29 February, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

ME

12ESBME035

Purushottam Kumar Sharma

2

EE

12ESBEE025

Mamta Kumari

 

 

 

 

Triangle Tele Incorporations Pvt. Ltd.   (16 March, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

EE

12ESBEE010

AVI KAUSHIK

2

EE

12ESBEE012

CHANDRAPAL SINGH

3

EE

12ESBEE017

HARSHIT GANGWAL

4

EE

12ESBEE019

JITENDRA KUMAR MEHTA

5

EE

12ESBEE022

LOKESH SHARMA

6

EE

12ESBEE034

PRAVEEN KUMAWAT

7

EE

12ESBEE046

ROHIT SHARMA

8

EE

12ESBEE048

SATYENDRA SINGH CHOUHAN

9

EE

12ESBEE054

SUNIL BAJIYA

10

EE

12ESBEE063

VISHNU KUMAWAT

11

EE

13ESBEE301

HARISH CHANDRA

12

ECE

12ESBEC001

ALOK RANJAN

13

ECE

12ESBEC002

AYUSH ANAND

14

ECE

12ESBEC003

KAMAL SAINI

15

CSE

12ESBCS009

Priti Tanwar

16

CSE

12ESBCS005

Deepak Sharma

17

EE

12ESBEE013

Dheeraj kumar

18

EE

13ESBEE302

kulveer singh

19

ECE

12ESBEC005

Manish Kumar Sharma

20

ECE

12ESBEC006

Nirmal Kumar Gupta

21

EE

12ESBEE706

Rahul Goyal

22

CSE

13ESBCS301

Vandana Ben Parkhiya

23

CSE

12ESBCS006

Ila bharti

 

 

 

 

Horizon Application Software Solutions   (23 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Shortlisted Candidates

1

CSE

10ESBCS035

Reena Kumawat

2

CSE

12ESBCS012

Priya Agarwal

3

CSE

12ESBCS005

Deepak Sharma

4

CSE

13ESBCS301

Vandana Parakhiya

5

CSE

12ESBCS014

Punita Saboo

6

CSE

12ESBCS013

Priyanshu Svraj

7

CSE

12ESBCS018

Virender Singh

8

CSE

12ESBCS006

Ila Bharti

9

CSE

12ESBCS008

Namrta Kumraj

10

CSE

12ESBCS017

Swati Kumari

11

CSE

12ESBCS003

Anjali Pareek

12

CSE

12ESBCS004

Bijender Singh

 

 

 

 

Intax Engineering  (25 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

EE

12ESBEE032

Pankaj Saini

2

EE

13ESBEE300

Diksha Sharma

3

EE

13ESBEE302

Manish Kumawat

4

EE

12ESBEE027

Manisha Kumari

5

ECE

12ESBEC006

Nirmal Kumar Gupta

6

ECE

11ESBEC012

Chandra Shekar Prajapat

7

EE

12ESBEE033

Pankaj Singh Tomar

 

 

 

 

Bharti Bios  (25 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

ME

12ESBME704

Ajay Kumar

2

ME

11ESBME038

Mukesh Kumar

3

ME

11ESBME039

Mukesh Sherawat

4

ME

12ESBME062

Yogesh Chauhan(Waiting)*

5

ME

12ESBME002

Aiknath Sharma (Waiting)*

 

 

 

 

Amiable Infotech  (25 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

CSE

12ESBCS017

Swati Kumari (Waiting)*

2

CSE

12ESBCS008

Namrita (Waiting)*

3

CSE

12ESBCS009

Preeti (Waiting)*

4

CSE

12ESBCS013

Priyanshu Suraj (Waiting)*

 

 

 

 

RICO Component Factory Ltd.  (25 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

EE

12ESBEE012

Chandrapal Singh Rathore

2

ECE

11ESBEC012

Chandra Shekar Prajapat

3

EE

12ESBEE033

Pankaj Singh Tomar (Waiting)*

4

ECE

12ESBEC006

Nirmal Kumar Gupta (Waiting)*

5

ME

12ESBME035

Purshotam Kumar Sharma (Waiting)*

6

ME

12ESBME043

Sachin Kumar Singh (Waiting)*

7

ME

10ESBME737

Rajendra Sharma (Waiting)*

 

 

 

 

COSMOS Inspire Foundation Pvt. Ltd.  (25 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

CSE

12ESBCS009

Preeti

2

ECE

12ESBEC007

Rohit Kumar

3

ECE

11ESBEC011

Chandra Prakash Kumawat

4

ECE

12ESBEC005

Manish Kumar Sharma

 

 

 

 

V-CivilNet India Private Limited.  (25 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Selected Candidates

1

CE

12ESBCE044

Jitendra Saini

2

CE

12ESBCE301

Amit Kumar  (Waiting)*

3

CE

11ESBCE752

Sudhanshu Cahturvedi  (Waiting)*

 

 

 

 

Pcube IT services Pvt. Ltd.  (25 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Shortlisted Candidates

1

CSE

12ESBCS004

Bijender Singh Shekhawat

2

CSE

10ESBCS035

Khushboo Tak

3

CSE

12ESBCS005

Deepak Sharma

4

ECE

11ESBEC012

Chandra Shekhar Prajapat

5

ECE

11ESBEC011

Chandraprakash Kumawat

 

 

 

 

Sanmax Inc  (25-26 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Shortlisted Candidates

1

CSE

12ESBCS006

Ila Bharti

2

CE

11ESBCE752

Sudhanshu Chatturvadi

3

CE

12ESBCE074

Nikhil Singh

4

ME

10ESBME737

Rajendra Sharma

5

ECE

11ESBEC012

Chandra Shekar Prajapat

 

 

 

 

Earthcon  (26 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Shortlisted Candidates

1

CE

11ESBCE752

Sudhanshu Chatturvadi

2

CE

12ESBCE056

Lokesh Kumar

 

 

 

 

Cogent-e-services Pvt. Ltd.  (26 April, 2016)

S.N

Branch

Roll No.

Shortlisted Candidates

1

EE

12ESBEE054

Sunil Bajiya

2

EE

12ESBEE052

Sikander Singh Rathore

3

EE

11ESBEE718

Ram Kishore Saini

4

EE

12ESBEE043

Ramswaroop Saini

5

CE

12ESBCE301

Amit Kumar

6

EE

12ESBEE053

Sudheer Singh

7

MCA

 

Bhuvaneswar Saini

8

EE

12ESBEE701

Balveer Singh Meena

9

EE

12ESBEE063

Vishnu Kumawat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AllStudyX- A Campus Based Online Market Place